Feel Fully You
Juliette Karaman

The questions people ask · For women and couples

How much does intimacy coaching cost?

Answered by Juliette Karaman, intimacy and touch expert.

The short answer

With Juliette Karaman, intimacy and touch coach in the UK, it starts free, then £17 for 31 Days Closer, £27 for 31 Touch Points and £97 for One Touch. Working with her one to one is a VIP day from £1,500 (couples £5,000) or the three-month intensive at £5,000.

Two years ago I had conversations with four women who decided not to work with me. All four are now divorced, and all four are coming to work with me.

So when someone asks what intimacy coaching costs, I tell them the prices, and I tell them that.

Can I start without paying anything?

Yes. There are a lot of ways to start on your own that don’t need one to one with me.

How much does intimacy coaching cost?

It starts at £17 and goes up to one to one work with me. These are today’s prices.

Way to work with meWho it’s forPrice
31 Days CloserCouples, one card a day for 31 days£17
31 Touch PointsCouples, a month of touch you actually feel£27
One TouchAnyone, a solo programme£97
VIP day, women or menOne to one£1,500 half day, £3,000 full day
Couples VIP dayCouples, one full day£5,000
The 3 Month IntensiveWomen, one to one over three months£5,000, or 3 payments of £1,700
The BeginningCouples, twelve weeks£8,997, or 3 payments of £3,222

I don’t do one-off sessions. There’s more on why in what happens in an intimacy coaching session.

Where should I start?

Anyone is right for One Touch. It’s a solo programme.

If you’re a couple and you want more touch but don’t know how to get there, 31 Touch Points and 31 Days Closer are the way to start. Together they have everything for the first 31 days to get more connected. None of it is sexual.

Why does one to one cost thousands, when a weekly hour costs less?

Because we are not talking about the past all the time. We detect your pattern and teach you the new way. This is not rehashing everything that happened to you.

We are building new neural pathways, so your body and your psyche know how to feel, and how to be with your partner.

What is included in a VIP day?

The three-month intensive includes six one to one calls, WhatsApp between them, and a half-day VIP intensive with the whole-body Touch Map.

What does it cost to wait?

Those four women. Two years ago they talked to me and decided not to start. Today all four are divorced, and they are coming to work with me now.

If you want to see how I work first, start at Feel Fully You.

Picture another two years of trying to fix it on your own. Then picture starting this month, with £17 and one card a day.

Where to go from here

One Touch

A solo programme, for anyone. £97.

One Touch

31 Days Closer

For couples, one card a day for 31 days. £17.

31 Days Closer

Keep exploring